Summary details of our current governors can be downloaded by pressing the link.

Meet the Governors

Angela Scull

Foundation Governor & Chair of Governors
Serving on the Performance and Standards Committee; Link Governor for the Catholic Life of the school
Date of appointment: 20th November 2017
Term of Office: 20/11/17 – 20/11/21

Jane Price

School Head

Kate Sullivan

Parent Governor
Vice chair serving on Resources Committee; Link Governor for Attendance
Date of appointment: October 2008
Term of Office: October 2018 – October 2022

Katherine Raiseborough

Foundation Governor
Member of Performance and Standards Committee; Health and Safety Governor
Date of appointment: 8th February 2017
Term of Office: to 8th February 2021

Dave Oldridge

Local Authority Governor
Serving on the Resources Committee; Link Governor for Numeracy & Governor Training
Date of appointment: 18th September 2018
Term of Office: 18/09/2018 – 17/09/ 2022

Sharon McAloon

Staff Governor
Serving on the Performance and Standards Committee; Link Governor for SEN & Inclusion
Date of appointment: 18th September 2018
Term of Office: 18/09/2018 – 19/09/2022

Kerry Foley

Foundation Governor
Link Governor for Safeguarding
Term of Office: 10/01/2017 - 09/01/2021

Andrew Lambe

Foundation Governor
Serving on the Resources Committee; Link Governor for Literacy and Academy Readiness
Date of appointment: 14/12/2009
Term of Office: 06/02/2018 – 06/02/2022

Stuart Forgan

Parent Governor
Date of appointment: 6th November 2018
Term of Office: 06/11/2018 – 07/11/2022